logos

St Felix School, Halesworth Road, Southwold, Suffolk, IP18 6SD

swimming club text swimming club logo only SwimMark-Generic-RGB SE-AffiliatedClub-Logo-RGB
east 4b3c2f_6151d71e5d81491cb0ad4221ef27c96e-mv2
St Felix Logo

Deben Open Meet – 9th/10th November 2019

By saintfelixswim, Nov 14 2019 12:20PM


Over the weekend of the 9th/1th November 37 athletes from St Felix School Swimming Club headed to Ipswich for the annual Deben November Meet. Competing for only the 2nd or 3rd time this season, the aim was to continue the strong start of the season with improved race skills and tactics before the Suffolk County Championships in January.


The team swam well, winning 61 Gold medals, 32 Silver medals and 30 Bronze medals. 146 Suffolk County times were achieved, alongside a total of 41 Swim England Regional Championship qualifying times. Including several first-time qualifiers!


A full list of achievements can be seen below, well done to everyone that competed:


KEY: PB – Personal Best, SQT – Suffolk Qualifying Time, RQT – Regional Qualifying Time


William Ellard – 10x Gold, 3x PB, 10x SQT, 10x RQT

Marin De Villard – 6x Gold, 5x PB, 6x SQT, 4x RQT

Alex Harrop – 6x Gold, 6x PB, 6x SQT, 3x RQT

Charlotte Sanford – 5x Gold, 1x Silver, 5x PB, 6x SQT, 2x RQT

Jude Gunner – 5x Gold, 1x Silver, 5x PB, 7x SQT

Isla Webster – 3x Gold, 3x Silver, 5x PB, 6x SQT, 2x RQT

Kiara Jessop – 3x Gold, 2x Silver, 1x Bronze, 1x PB, 6x SQT

Manni Watson – 3x Gold, 3x PB, 4x SQT, 1x RQT

Lilia Clarkson – 3x Gold, 3x PB, 4x SQT, 1x RQT

Elijah Britton – 2x Gold, 3x Silver, 1x Bronze, 3x PB, 5x SQT, 2x RQT

Rose Webster – 2x Gold, 3x Silver, 1x Bronze, 2x PB, 7x SQT

Maddy Latimer-Hicks – 2x Gold, 2x Silver, 2x Bronze, 4x SQT, 1x RQT

Noni Thole – 2x Gold, 1x Silver, 5x SQT, 3x RQT

Clara Watson-Flowers – 2x Gold, 2x PB, 2x SQT, 2x RQT

Joab Carr – 1x Gold, 2x Silver, 1x PB, 5x SQT, 3x RQT

Charlie McKinnon – 1x Gold, 1x Silver, 2x Bronze, 4x PB, 5x SQT

Marcus Moscuzza – 1x Gold, 1x Silver, 3x SQT

Natalie Taylor – 1x Gold, 1x Silver, 4x PB, 2x SQT

Delvin Barick – 1x Gold, 3x Bronze, 1x PB, 4x SQT, 2x RQT

Laura Snelham – 1x Gold, 2x Bronze, 2x PB, 4x SQT

Goscha Gorovoj – 1x Gold, 2x Bronze, 3x SQT, 1x RQT

Rufus Carr – 1x Gold, 1x Silver, 2x PB, 2x SQT

Samuel Stephens – 1x Gold, 2x Bronze, 1x PB

Aidan Scott – 2x Silver, 2x Bronze, 5x PB, 4x SQT

Oscar Cole – 1x Silver, 4x Bronze, 5x PB, 5x SQT

Holly Driver – 1x Silver, 2x Bronze, 4x PB, 4x SQT, 3x RQT

Matilda Williams – 1x Silver, 1x Bronze, 3x PB, 3x SQT

Lily Hills – 1x Silver, 1x Bronze, 5x PB

Nicole Taylor – 1x Silver, 2x PB

Maia Tumiotto – 1x Silver, 2x PB, 4x SQT

Joshua Stephens – 1x Silver

Chris Fitzpatrick – 3x Bronze, 4x PB, 2x SQT, 1x RQT

Oliver Downes – 1x Bronze

Blake Aldridge – 3x PB

Skye Staniforth – 3x PB

Chichi Zengeni – 2x SQT

Darcey McDonough – 1x PB


Add a comment
* Required

For more information about

St Felix School, please click the picture above.

stfelixsummerfieldhouse wp

Support our swimming club with:

 

 

 

 

easy fundrasing swimshop Club Documents twitter